Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: map sensor?

  1. #1
    it's goin like boeing jdml's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    uk
    Posts
    56

    map sensor?

    if i go for the r3 reflash could i run the standard map sensor?many thanks


  2. #2
    Just relax and enjoy the ride. XLT Chad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    1,284
    +1
    116
    Yep, that shouldn't be a problem.

  3. #3
    SHOBiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Wylie, Texas
    Posts
    3,577
    The R3 reprogram is configured for the stock MAP Sensor.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. New Riva engine cooling kit & 3 bar MAP sensor
    By Kelly_A in forum Yamaha PWC Performance (4-stroke)
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 03-31-2010, 08:42 AM
  2. Stock MAP sensor range
    By SJL Custom in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-15-2010, 02:47 PM
  3. Wtb: rxp map sensor
    By codymouse54321 in forum Sea Doo Classifieds
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-24-2008, 01:48 PM
  4. Boost limit of stock MAP sensor / ECU
    By engineermike in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 12-10-2007, 01:27 AM
  5. Map sensor
    By Fuhreal in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-03-2007, 03:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •