Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: map sensor?

  1. #1
    it's goin like boeing jdml's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011

    map sensor?

    if i go for the r3 reflash could i run the standard map sensor?many thanks

  2. #2
    Just relax and enjoy the ride. XLT Chad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Yep, that shouldn't be a problem.

  3. #3
    SHOBiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Wylie, Texas
    The R3 reprogram is configured for the stock MAP Sensor.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Gone map flow sensor
    By Getwetkawi in forum Kawasaki PWC Performance (4-stroke)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-18-2011, 11:43 PM
  2. Map sensor
    By flipsfzr in forum Yamaha PWC Performance (4-stroke)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-29-2010, 07:08 PM
  3. Map sensor locations
    By BlownDSG in forum MSX/Matrix
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 06-13-2010, 04:02 PM
  4. water in map sensor + throttle position sensor
    By jetskibill9999 in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-24-2010, 06:44 PM
  5. Map sensor
    By Fuhreal in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-03-2007, 03:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts