Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: need reflash

  1. #1

    need reflash

    I need a cdi box from a 1200 reflashed for a 1050 who does this?. It is the gen 3 style with the port.


  2. #2

    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Homer Glen Il.
    Posts
    8,704
    +1
    109
    Jay @ Sharps/Polaris proffesionals can do it

  3. #3
    john zigler's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    WI
    Posts
    2,545
    +1
    33
    we can do it hear as well.

    honestly though, you can run a 1200 CDI on a 1050, with no troubles. ( and vise verse)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Opinions Needed - R3 or Dean's Reflash
    By RonJon in forum Yamaha PWC Performance (4-stroke)
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 02-29-2016, 10:47 AM
  2. Do I need a SCOM for a R&D reflash?
    By Carlos1123 in forum Kawasaki PWC Performance (4-stroke)
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 06-05-2015, 05:49 PM
  3. I need to Buy/Lease/Borrow a Reflash ECU for FX SHO
    By Boost Almighty in forum Yamaha PWC Performance (4-stroke)
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 12-30-2013, 12:52 PM
  4. I need reflash my computer ultra 300
    By vijoluxor in forum Kawasaki PWC Performance (4-stroke)
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-09-2012, 07:36 PM
  5. Need advice: FZ running lean at WOT after reflash / miss at idle
    By BPnta in forum Yamaha PWC Performance (4-stroke)
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 01-30-2011, 09:38 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •