Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 19
  1. #1
    TIOARI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Oakley Calif
    Posts
    286
    +1
    6

    The 2012 Awards Dinner and Kart Racing List for Feb 9th

    The Memo Gidley Bounty Kart Racing has a cap of 92 slots -

    The dinner list is wide open -

    Please RSVP to [email protected]

    Thanks to all who have already done so!!!

    The 2012 Awards Party Dinner and Kart Racing List
    as of 1/19/13 @ 2pm


    X-2 Army
    Girling – 2

    550 JS
    Prodanovich -2

    750 Stands

    800 novice Stands
    Haag – 2
    Templeton - 3

    800 Legend Stands

    850 Expert / FAST Stand
    Dixon – 1

    800 Runabout

    Sport Sit 1100 GP
    Yee -1

    Sprint Sit

    SCXP expert Sit
    Lasiter - 3

    Staff
    Lambert -1
    Chattaway – 2 and 1
    Gutierrez – 2 and 2

    2012 Kart Challenge list
    1) Steve Girling
    2) Nicole Girling
    3) Eric Stegman (place in last qual group)
    4) Ryan Haag
    5) Kenny Templeton
    6) Ethan Templeton
    7) Samuel Templeton
    Alec Chattaway
    9) Joe Chattaway
    10) Mike Prodanovich
    11) Kimi Prodanovich
    12) Jeremy Dixon
    13) Gordon Lasiter
    14) Connie Chipponeri
    15) Josephine Lasiter
    16) Raul Gutierrez
    17) Maria Gutierrez


    Junior Racers
    1) Chris Chattaway


  2. #2
    mavrick816's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Sacramento, CA
    Posts
    138
    +1
    3
    The LIVE FEED will be there too. Tune into www.DJSA.tv on awards day if you can't make it.

  3. #3
    If I'm there I'm racing .... Sign me up

  4. #4
    TIOARI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Oakley Calif
    Posts
    286
    +1
    6
    2012 Awards Dinner list
    as of 1/22/13 @ 2am

    X-2 Army
    Girling – 2
    Dewar - 4

    550 JS
    Prodanovich -2

    750 Stands

    800 novice Stands
    Haag – 2
    Templeton - 3

    800 Legend Stands

    850 Expert / FAST Stand
    Dixon – 1
    Zernik – 3 and 1 jr VIP
    Roberts - 1

    800 Runabout

    Sport Sit 1100 GP
    Yee -1

    Sprint Sit

    SCXP expert Sit
    Lasiter - 3

    Staff
    Lambert -1
    Chattaway – 2 and 1
    Gutierrez – 2 and 2
    Schrock - 3
    Psycho Ward – 1 and 1
    T.Cottle – 2
    Ignacio – 1



    2012 Kart Challenge list
    1) Steve Girling
    2) Nicole Girling
    3) Eric Stegman (place in last qual group)
    4) Ryan Haag
    5) Kenny Templeton
    6) Ethan Templeton
    7) Samuel Templeton
    Alec Chattaway
    9) Joe Chattaway
    10) Mike Prodanovich
    11) Kimi Prodanovich
    12) Jeremy Dixon
    13) Gordon Lasiter
    14) Connie Chipponeri
    15) Josephine Lasiter
    16) Raul Gutierrez
    17) Maria Gutierrez
    1 Pete Zernik
    19) Vanessa Booker
    20) Mariah Zernik
    21) Jason Ward
    22) Ian Roberts
    23) General John Dewar
    24) Tracy Dewar
    25) Will “the thrill” Dewar
    26) Rick Ignacio
    27) Youssef Shabouni

    Junior Racers
    1) Chris Chattaway
    2) Cienna Ward

  5. #5
    Count in Bob, Sam, and Jesse and his girlfriend, so 4. WILSONBROS will be there and racing!

  6. #6
    TIOARI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Oakley Calif
    Posts
    286
    +1
    6
    The Memo Gidley Bounty Kart Racing has a cap of 92 slots -
    The dinner list is wide open -

    Please RSVP to [email protected]

    and thanks to all who have already done so!!!

    The 2012 Awards Party Dinner and Kart Racing List
    as of 1/23/13 @ 3am

    X-2 Army
    Girling – 2
    Dewar – 4
    De La Rosa – 1
    Wolff - 2
    J.Wilson - 2
    S.Wilson - 1

    550 JS
    Prodanovich -2

    750 Stands

    800 novice Stands
    Haag – 2
    Templeton – 3
    Tate - 3

    800 Legend Stands
    Peterson – 1 and 1

    850 Expert / FAST Stand
    Dixon – 1
    Zernik – 3 and 1 jr VIP
    Roberts - 1

    800 Runabout
    Janeway - 1

    Sport Sit 1100 GP
    Yee -1

    Sprint Sit
    B.Wilson - 1

    SCXP expert Sit
    Lasiter – 3
    Fuller - 2

    Staff
    Lambert -1
    Chattaway – 2 and 1
    Gutierrez – 2 and 2
    Schrock - 3
    Psycho Ward – 1 and 1
    T.Cottle – 2
    Ignacio – 1




    2012 Kart Challenge list
    1) Steve Girling
    2) Nicole Girling
    3) Eric Stegman (place in last qual group)
    4) Ryan Haag
    5) Kenny Templeton
    6) Ethan Templeton
    7) Samuel Templeton
    Alec Chattaway
    9) Joe Chattaway
    10) Mike Prodanovich
    11) Kimi Prodanovich
    12) Jeremy Dixon
    13) Gordon Lasiter
    14) Connie Chipponeri
    15) Josephine Lasiter
    16) Raul Gutierrez
    17) Maria Gutierrez
    1 Pete Zernik
    19) Vanessa Booker
    20) Mariah Zernik
    21) Jason Ward
    22) Ian Roberts
    23) General John Dewar
    24) Tracy Dewar
    25) Will “the thrill” Dewar
    26) Rick Ignacio
    27) Youssef Shabouni
    2 Johnny De La Rosa
    29) Doug Wolff
    30) Jimmy Fuller
    31) Stephanie Fuller
    32) Denny Janeway
    33) Bob Wilson
    34) Jesse Wilson
    35) Sam Wilson
    36) Wilson -


    Junior Racers
    1) Chris Chattaway
    2) Cienna Ward

  7. #7
    TIOARI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Oakley Calif
    Posts
    286
    +1
    6
    The Memo Gidley Bounty Kart Racing has a cap of 92 slots -
    The dinner list is wide open -

    Please RSVP to [email protected]

    and thanks to all who have already done so!!!

    The 2012 Awards Party Dinner and Kart Racing List
    as of 1/25/13 @ 130am

    X-2 Army
    Girling – 2
    Dewar – 4
    De La Rosa – 1
    Wolff – 2
    J.Wilson – 2
    S.Wilson - 1

    550 JS
    Prodanovich -2

    750 Stands

    800 novice Stands
    Haag – 2
    Templeton – 3
    Tate - 3

    800 Legend Stands
    Peterson – 1 and 1

    850 Expert / FAST Stand
    Dixon –1
    Zernik – 3 and 1 jr VIP
    Roberts -1

    800 Runabout
    Janeway - 1

    Sport Sit 1100 GP
    Yee -1

    Sprint Sit
    B.Wilson -1

    SCXP expert Sit
    Lasiter – 2
    Fuller - 2

    Staff
    Lambert -1
    Chattaway – 2 and 1
    Gutierrez – 2 and 2
    Schrock - 3
    Psycho Ward – 1 and 1
    T.Cottle – 2
    Ignacio – 1




    2012 Kart Challenge list
    1) Steve Girling
    2) Nicole Girling
    3) Eric Stegman (place in last qual group)
    4) Ryan Haag
    5) Kenny Templeton
    6) Ethan Templeton
    7) Samuel Templeton
    Alec Chattaway
    9) Joe Chattaway
    10) Mike Prodanovich
    11) Kimi Prodanovich
    12) Jeremy Dixon
    13) Gordon Lasiter
    14) Josephine Lasiter
    15) Raul Gutierrez
    16) Maria Gutierrez
    17) Pete Zernik
    1 Vanessa Booker
    19) Mariah Zernik
    20) Jason Ward
    21) Ian Roberts
    22) General John Dewar
    23) Tracy Dewar
    24) Will “the thrill” Dewar
    25) Rick Ignacio
    26) Youssef Shabouni
    27) Johnny De La Rosa
    2 Doug Wolff
    29) Jimmy Fuller
    30) Stephanie Fuller
    31) Denny Janeway
    32) Bob Wilson
    33) Jesse Wilson
    34) Sammy Wilson
    35) Wilson guest
    36) McFarlane
    37) Nick Tate
    3 Brian McCallister
    39) Slammer Peterson

    Junior Racers
    1) Chris Chattaway
    2) Cienna Ward
    3) Jr Slammer Peterson

  8. #8
    TIOARI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Oakley Calif
    Posts
    286
    +1
    6
    The Memo Gidley Bounty Kart Racing has a cap of 92 slots -
    The dinner list is wide open -

    Please RSVP to [email protected]
    and thanks to all who have already done so!!!

    The 2012 Awards Party Dinner and Kart Racing List
    as of 1/30/13 @ 2am

    X-2 Army
    Girling – 2
    Dewar – 4
    De La Rosa – 1
    Wolff – 2
    J.Wilson – 2
    S.Wilson - 1

    550 JS
    Prodanovich -2

    750 Stands
    Ross -2

    800 novice Stands
    Haag – 2
    Templeton – 3
    Tate - 3

    800 Legend Stands
    Peterson – 1 and 1

    850 Expert / FAST Stand
    Dixon –1
    Zernik – 3 and 1 jr VIP
    Roberts -1
    Troegner -2

    800 Runabout
    Janeway – 1
    McFarlane -1

    Sport Sit 1100 GP
    Yee -1

    Sprint Sit
    B.Wilson -1

    SCXP expert Sit
    Lasiter – 2
    Fuller - 2

    Staff
    Lambert -1
    Chattaway – 2 and 1
    Gutierrez – 2 and 2
    Schrock - 3
    Psycho Ward – 1 and 1
    T.Cottle – 2
    Ignacio – 1
    Knollenberg -2
    Robson -1




    2012 Kart Challenge list
    1) Steve Girling
    2) Nicole Girling
    3) Eric Stegman (place in last qual group)
    4) Ryan Haag
    5) Kenny Templeton
    6) Ethan Templeton
    7) Samuel Templeton
    Alec Chattaway
    9) Joe Chattaway
    10) Mike Prodanovich
    11) Kimi Prodanovich
    12) Jeremy Dixon
    13) Gordon Lasiter
    14) Josephine Lasiter
    15) Raul Gutierrez
    16) Maria Gutierrez
    17) Pete Zernik
    1 Vanessa Booker
    19) Mariah Zernik
    20) Jason Ward
    21) Ian Roberts
    22) General John Dewar
    23) Tracy Dewar
    24) Will “the thrill” Dewar
    25) Rick Ignacio
    26) Youssef Shabouni
    27) Johnny De La Rosa
    2 Doug Wolff
    29) Jimmy Fuller
    30) Stephanie Fuller
    31) Denny Janeway
    32) Bob Wilson
    33) Jesse Wilson
    34) Sammy Wilson
    35) Wilson guest
    36) Michael McFarlane
    37) Nick Tate
    3 Brian McCallister
    39) Sam Peterson
    40) Darren Ross
    41) Rick Robson
    42) Kurt Knollenberg
    43) Doreen Knollenberg
    44) Jeff Troegner

    Junior Racers
    1) “Chillin” Chris Chattaway
    2) Cienna “Psycho” Ward jr
    3) Justin “Slammer Jr” Peterson
    4) Tallon “Lil Ace” Chambers

  9. #9
    TIOARI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Oakley Calif
    Posts
    286
    +1
    6
    The Memo Gidley Bounty Kart Racing has a cap of 92 slots -
    The dinner list is wide open -

    Please RSVP to [email protected] as soon as possible -
    and thanks to all who have already done so!!!

    The 2012 Awards Party Dinner and Kart Racing List
    as of 2/4/13 @ 2am

    X-2 Army
    Girling – 2
    Dewar – 4
    De La Rosa – 1
    Wolff – 2
    J.Wilson – 2
    S.Wilson - 1

    550 JS
    Prodanovich -2
    Gray -1

    750 Stands
    Ross -2

    800 novice Stands
    Haag – 2
    Templeton – 3
    Tate - 3

    800 Legend Stands
    Peterson – 1 and 1
    Knowlden -2
    Muscara-1

    850 Expert / FAST Stand
    Dixon –1
    Zernik – 3 and 1 jr VIP
    Roberts -1
    Troegner -2
    E. Lacayo - 2

    800 Runabout
    Janeway – 1
    McFarlane -1
    O’Sullivan -1
    Angeles -1

    Sport Sit 1100 GP
    Yee -1

    Sprint Sit
    B.Wilson -1

    SCXP expert Sit
    Lasiter – 2
    Fuller - 2

    Staff
    Lambert -1
    Chattaway – 2 and 1
    Gutierrez – 2 and 2
    Schrock - 3
    Psycho Ward – 1 and 1
    T.Cottle – 2
    Ignacio – 2
    Knollenberg -2
    Robson -1
    BJ Lovan -2


    2012 Kart Challenge list
    1) Steve Girling
    2) Nicole Girling
    3) Eric Stegman (place in last qual group)
    4) Ryan Haag
    5) Kenny Templeton
    6) Ethan Templeton
    7) Samuel Templeton
    Alec Chattaway
    9) Joe Chattaway
    10) Mike Prodanovich
    11) Kimi Prodanovich
    12) Jeremy Dixon
    13) Gordon Lasiter
    14) Josephine Lasiter
    15) Raul Gutierrez
    16) Maria Gutierrez
    17) Pete Zernik
    1 Vanessa Booker
    19) Mariah Zernik
    20) Jason Ward
    21) Ian Roberts
    22) General John Dewar
    23) Tracy Dewar
    24) Will “the thrill” Dewar
    25) Rick Ignacio
    26) Youssef Shabouni
    27) Johnny De La Rosa
    2 Doug Wolff
    29) Jimmy Fuller
    30) Stephanie Fuller
    31) Denny Janeway
    32) Bob Wilson
    33) Jesse Wilson
    34) Sammy Wilson
    35) Wilson guest
    36) Michael McFarlane
    37) Nick Tate
    3 Brian McCallister
    39) Sam Peterson
    40) Darren Ross
    41) Rick Robson
    42) Kurt Knollenberg
    43) Doreen Knollenberg
    44) Jeff Troegner
    45) “Fast Eddy” Lacayo
    46) Brittany Williamson
    47) Dan Knowlden
    4 Dennis Iljinika
    49) Mike Muscara
    50) Ryan O’Sullivan
    51) BJ LOvan
    52) Ica Lovan
    53) Robbie Hall
    54) Ryan Gray
    55) Arnold Angeles



    Junior Racers
    1) “Chillin” Chris Chattaway
    2) Cienna “Psycho” Ward jr
    3) Justin “Slammer Jr” Peterson
    4) Tallon “Lil Ace” Chambers

  10. #10
    Have fun everyone, I had plans for a weekend in Tahoe with the family, so I won't be karting.

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-15-2014, 02:08 PM
  2. Kawasaki ULTRA 300X takes 1, 2, 3 at the 2012 LB2CAT Offshore Natl Championship Race
    By Socaloffshore in forum Kawasaki PWC Performance (4-stroke)
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 08-09-2012, 03:25 PM
  3. Jettribe introduces a PWC Industry first, the 2012 Race Vest with integrated Back Pro
    By Jettribe Racing in forum High Performance Watercraft Safety
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-20-2012, 06:52 PM
  4. Win a trip on BRP and see the 2012 Sea-Doos
    By The Dolphin in forum Southeast
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-23-2011, 02:01 PM
  5. Replies: 17
    Last Post: 03-08-2011, 12:56 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •