Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Sturm215's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Lakeland florida
    Posts
    1,893
    +1
    64

    Dynojet Cmd +autotune+lcd200

    I'm selling a great condition Dynojet CMD with autotune and Lcd200 display(will have a small 16mb memory card installed) with approx 10 hours of use. Everthing funtions as it should including the sensor supplied with the kit. This Cmd is for Siemens Ecu.
    CMDM-6210 and I will also throw in a voltage clamp VC3 which is needed for the map sensor if you are running higher boost on Seimens Ecu. You may or may not need this Voltage clamp just a added bonus(80 dollar value). I will Post pictures later. $715 Shipped in the USA. Buyer pays Paypal fees or send as gift. Thanks.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20130522_174324_737.jpg 
Views:	89 
Size:	77.0 KB 
ID:	301669Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20130522_174153_552.jpg 
Views:	102 
Size:	96.8 KB 
ID:	301666Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20130522_174209_842.jpg 
Views:	98 
Size:	80.7 KB 
ID:	301667Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20130522_174312_982.jpg 
Views:	93 
Size:	82.4 KB 
ID:	301668Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20130522_174213_262.jpg 
Views:	86 
Size:	84.2 KB 
ID:	301665
    Last edited by Sturm215; 05-22-2013 at 05:18 PM.


  2. #2
    keit29's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Columbus, OH
    Posts
    170
    +1
    6
    What years had the Siemens ECU?

  3. #3
    speedskixp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    venice fl.
    Posts
    8,117
    +1
    120
    Quote Originally Posted by keit29 View Post
    What years had the Siemens ECU?
    If you have a throttle cable you have a Siemens ECU.

  4. +1 by:


  5. #4
    Boost-A-Holic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dallas, Texas, United States
    Posts
    1,173
    +1
    94
    would you be willing to sell your voltage clamp by itself?? I need one bad.

    If so PM me!

  6. #5
    Sale me only LCD? Thanks.

  7. #6
    Sturm215's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Lakeland florida
    Posts
    1,893
    +1
    64
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20130522_174843_513.jpg 
Views:	71 
Size:	44.1 KB 
ID:	301671Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20130522_175018_708.jpg 
Views:	65 
Size:	58.0 KB 
ID:	301672Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20130522_174604_875.jpg 
Views:	53 
Size:	62.2 KB 
ID:	301670all pics added and ready to ship.
    Last edited by Sturm215; 05-22-2013 at 05:08 PM.

  8. #7
    icdoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Iowa
    Posts
    381
    +1
    23
    pm sent

  9. #8
    83.0 @ 8400 jhill19's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Teays Valley, West Virginia
    Posts
    2,800
    +1
    81
    What does the voltage clamp do exactly?

  10. #9
    Sturm215's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Lakeland florida
    Posts
    1,893
    +1
    64
    keeps clamped voltage signal to the Ecu

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. FS Dynojet CMD With AutoTune.
    By DR2006RXP in forum Sea Doo Classifieds
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-22-2014, 11:07 AM
  2. FS Dynojet CMD & channel autotune
    By Sylvius in forum Sea Doo Classifieds
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-31-2014, 03:03 PM
  3. FS Dynojet CMD with autotune!!!SOLD!
    By tocullo in forum Sea Doo Classifieds
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-10-2013, 03:47 PM
  4. FS SOLD.....DynoJet CMD/AutoTune/LC200
    By 1tommygunner1927 in forum Sea Doo Classifieds
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-11-2013, 10:03 AM
  5. SOLD Almost New Dynojet CMD + Autotune + LCD + new O2 sensor $750 Siemens
    By hotbird in forum Sea Doo Classifieds
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-20-2013, 11:43 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •