Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18
  1. #1
    Matatan tocullo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    VISTA AL RIO FL
    Posts
    1,725
    +1
    69

    Vtech logger intructions??

    How to wire the Vtech logger?? There is about 5 wires that i need to know where they go...

    Thanks for the help!!


  2. #2
    dlf2001's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    High Point, NC
    Posts
    262
    +1
    38
    You don't use them. Only use the connection to the OBD plug and the wideband sensor.

  3. #3
    Matatan tocullo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    VISTA AL RIO FL
    Posts
    1,725
    +1
    69
    Quote Originally Posted by dlf2001 View Post
    You don't use them. Only use the connection to the OBD plug and the wideband sensor.

    Easy enough!! Thanks

  4. #4
    Matatan tocullo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    VISTA AL RIO FL
    Posts
    1,725
    +1
    69
    Quote Originally Posted by dlf2001 View Post
    You don't use them. Only use the connection to the OBD plug and the wideband sensor.

    How about the o2 sensor? Can i use the Bosch 17014?

  5. #5

  6. #6
    You need to use bosch LSU 4.2 AFR Lambda.
    Same as innovate uses.

  7. #7
    Impulses's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    europe
    Posts
    822
    +1
    27
    TOCULLO ,Thanks for asking, because I'm in the same situation and yesterday asked and no one said anything ...
    You are about to make a permanent installation or mobile you can remove when you do not need to take data?

  8. #8
    Matatan tocullo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    VISTA AL RIO FL
    Posts
    1,725
    +1
    69
    Quote Originally Posted by Impulses View Post
    TOCULLO ,Thanks for asking, because I'm in the same situation and yesterday asked and no one said anything ...
    You are about to make a permanent installation or mobile you can remove when you do not need to take data?
    Well im very hopping that Jonatan is able to fix my 80lb injector tune with the use of the logger, if he does wish im hopping ill do a permanent install!! In the mean time is going to be mobile!!

  9. #9
    Matatan tocullo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    VISTA AL RIO FL
    Posts
    1,725
    +1
    69
    Quote Originally Posted by VTECH.SE View Post
    You need to use bosch LSU 4.2 AFR Lambda.
    Same as innovate uses.

    Thanks a lot!!

  10. #10
    Matatan tocullo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    VISTA AL RIO FL
    Posts
    1,725
    +1
    69
    Hello can someone help stupid??? I downloaded the filemanager app but i cant find this file brpdag.apk!!! PLease help!!

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Vtech logger vs MTXL AFR
    By mac_man_luke in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 11-26-2013, 02:57 AM
  2. TPS on vtech logger reads 77% at WOT!!
    By tocullo in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 11-23-2013, 10:18 PM
  3. Accel and prop testing using a VTech logger
    By whittlebeast in forum Sea Doo ECU Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-08-2013, 08:44 PM
  4. Vtech logger??? Anybody using it?
    By tocullo in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 112
    Last Post: 01-25-2013, 08:52 AM
  5. Real world intercooler data from the VTECH logger
    By GasResearch-VT.SE in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 12-24-2012, 01:16 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •