Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1

    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Netherlands antilles / Bonaire
    Posts
    137
    +1
    4

    Is it possible to put a second afr sensor?

    i have a cmd auto tune etc. with 02 sensor.. tapped in the spot everybody uses.
    but i also have a innovate afr sensor
    + gauge. is it possible to also get the innovate working?
    and what would be the spot to tap?

    any ideas?

    thanks
    Dean


  2. #2
    the cmd has an out put for a o2 gauge see if the innovate has a 5v input and keep the spare o2 or sell the o2 kit and get the additional gauge for the cmd

    http://www.4-tecperformance.com/inde...oducts_id=1968


    what model innovate do u have?

  3. #3
    krouchchocolate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Houston, TX
    Posts
    1,224
    +1
    53
    Quote Originally Posted by spacerrr View Post
    i have a cmd auto tune etc. with 02 sensor.. tapped in the spot everybody uses.
    but i also have a innovate afr sensor
    + gauge. is it possible to also get the innovate working?
    and what would be the spot to tap?

    any ideas?

    thanks
    Dean
    I have 2 spots. 1 in the j-pipe and 1 in the exhaust manifold.

  4. #4
    boost junkie skidoochris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Davison, Mi
    Posts
    4,494
    +1
    476
    I have only one o2 sensor with my cmd with auto tune and a gage on the dash

  5. #5
    krouchchocolate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Houston, TX
    Posts
    1,224
    +1
    53
    Quote Originally Posted by spacerrr View Post
    i have a cmd auto tune etc. with 02 sensor.. tapped in the spot everybody uses.
    but i also have a innovate afr sensor
    + gauge. is it possible to also get the innovate working?
    and what would be the spot to tap?

    any ideas?

    thanks
    Dean
    I have a waterproof dyne tunesdyne tunes gauge that I had hooked up to my cmd to view the afr in real time. Pm me if u are interested!

  6. #6
    Quote Originally Posted by skidoochris View Post
    I have only one o2 sensor with my cmd with auto tune and a gage on the dash
    see it can be done and you keep a spare o2

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Is it possible to put the r-12 motor into f-12x ski
    By Patrick808 in forum Honda Open Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-10-2016, 08:25 AM
  2. Is it possible to put a temp gauge on an 06 RXP???
    By Full Throttle Marine in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-05-2016, 03:41 AM
  3. Is it possible to convert a 1300PV to NonPV?
    By jpa1300 in forum Yamaha PWC Performance (2-stroke)
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 04-16-2009, 10:15 PM
  4. on a gpr were is it best to put bilege pump fiting
    By Raider Kevin in forum Yamaha PWC Performance (2-stroke)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-11-2007, 10:57 PM
  5. IS IT POSSIBLE TO ADD INTERCOOLER FOR 04 LIMITED
    By XRIDER in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-16-2006, 08:46 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •