Page 1 of 4 1 2 3 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 40
  1. #1

    New BRPDIAG server online now ! Download new app!

    So we have now activated our new server for the vtech BRP datalogger - BRPDIAG

    Adress is www.brpdiag.com

    New app for android is on playstore

    https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...ning.brpdiag40


    IOS app is sent to apple and will be up when they feel like it..

    New server should work better / faster.


  2. #2
    just to clarify.
    Download the new app.
    Do a log and send it to server.

    Then log in to brpdiag.com and look if your log is there.
    If the log appear on the old server vtechtuning.us/brpdiag then you need to update again!

  3. #3
    Sanfish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Location
    S/E Florida
    Posts
    2,532
    +1
    777
    Congrats. This should make it much easier for some folks...its so easy to just pull up the "play" store and download to phone.

    BTW: When I did the update, I noticed it updated the logger firmware to version 0.88. Anything you can share of the changes? (besides bugs)

  4. #4
    Gus13letter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Tampa Bay, FL
    Posts
    8,132
    +1
    821
    Nice work guys! Seems like you all have really been putting in some long hours with all of this!

  5. #5
    NightmareRXT-x-AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    ocean city nj
    Posts
    150
    +1
    2
    cant log in with existing username and pw?

  6. #6
    Should be same username and pass as before

  7. #7
    NightmareRXT-x-AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    ocean city nj
    Posts
    150
    +1
    2
    no good.

  8. #8
    NightmareRXT-x-AS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    ocean city nj
    Posts
    150
    +1
    2
    disregard

  9. #9
    if to many tries with wrong pass then we need to reset your account..

  10. #10
    boost junkie skidoochris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Davison, Mi
    Posts
    4,494
    +1
    475
    tried to auto tune, today
    I selected the .csv file, clicked "auto tune" button next to the .csv file I selected shown in the box
    and I get the message
    "could not autotune "

    where do I start?

Page 1 of 4 1 2 3 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. GreenHulk.net now has an App!
    By Green Hulk in forum Kawasaki How To & FAQs
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-08-2016, 10:22 PM
  2. GreenHulk.net now has an App!
    By Green Hulk in forum Polaris PWC Performance
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-07-2016, 04:02 AM
  3. GreenHulk.net now has an App!
    By Green Hulk in forum Yamaha PWC Performance (4-stroke)
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 11-05-2016, 05:23 PM
  4. GreenHulk.net now has an App!
    By Green Hulk in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 11-04-2016, 12:41 PM
  5. Trying out new app
    By Timdog in forum Videos & Pictures
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-27-2016, 10:55 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •