Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1

    riva ecu question

    I just put the riva ecu on and the trim and the speedo do not work is this normal
    Thanks


  2. #2
    Site Admin Green Hulk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Morgan City, LA
    Posts
    36,398
    +1
    2,524
    No, it was not set up properly by the dealer with the BUDS software. It's going to have to go back.

  3. #3
    seadoor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Puerto Rico
    Posts
    538
    thats true

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Riva ecu question
    By philon18 in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-30-2015, 08:07 PM
  2. question about the riva ecu MAINT flashes on start up.
    By aussie rxp in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-24-2008, 09:15 AM
  3. Riva ECU fuel question
    By JimC in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-10-2008, 03:33 PM
  4. question about the riva ecu??
    By aussie rxp in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-02-2007, 09:58 PM
  5. Riva ECU question
    By mstennes in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 10-01-2007, 09:57 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •