Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1

    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Cayman Islands
    Posts
    705

    Riva ECU, Gauge showing KPH

    I have a 2005 RXT Riva S3
    Hooked it up to BUDS and no option to change it to MPH, has anyone else seen this?


  2. #2
    Banned User
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Ft.Lauderdale
    Posts
    3,237
    Quote Originally Posted by ActionR32 View Post
    I have a 2005 RXT Riva S3
    Hooked it up to BUDS and no option to change it to MPH, has anyone else seen this?
    I had same problem..Riva had to turn it the speedo off then turn it back on I think..I'm not real sure exactly, shoot Bruce at Riva a PM..He's the evil genius..

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Cayman Islands
    Posts
    705
    Thanks Alex.
    Glen.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. FS - Parts 2006 Gauge cluster & Riva Ecu
    By Sturm215 in forum Sea Doo Classifieds
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-11-2015, 04:35 PM
  2. FS - Parts 2006 Gauge cluster & Riva Ecu
    By Sturm215 in forum Sea Doo Classifieds
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-10-2015, 06:05 PM
  3. Do you guys think Rivas ECU will be milder than Rotaxs
    By excess in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-22-2006, 07:57 PM
  4. Riva ECU
    By idizzy in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-18-2006, 02:02 PM
  5. RR Racing ECU vs. Riva ECU
    By johnD in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-30-2006, 06:31 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •